Buy a full case and the price per unit drops automaticallyRequest a sample
AccountCart0
All ContainersBottlesJarsCaps & ClosuresPumps & SprayersTubs & PailsJugsDroppersTinsTubesAccessories
Industries
Learn

Deodorant

637 containers that suit deodorant, each one shown with the caps that fit it.

Deodorant covers 4 kinds of product here: body powder, deodorant cream, deodorant spray and deodorant stick. They are grouped together because they are packaged alike, not because they are made alike, which is the thing a container has to answer to.

The shelf below holds 726 items we stock for it, 324 caps & closures, 248 bottles, 116 jars, 28 pumps & sprayers, 5 tubes and 5 tubs & pails, mostly in PP, PET and Glass. Capacity, neck finish, case pack and case price are published on every one of them.

The neck finishes in this group are 100-400, 13-425, 18-400, 20-400, 20-410 and 22-400 among others. That is the measurement that decides which closure fits, so it is worth settling before the jar, and every container page lists the closures verified against its own neck rather than leaving you to match them.

There is a written site on this: Deodorant, 17 pages on one is a cosmetic, the other is a drug.

633 itemsSort by
633 itemsSort by
AllBody powder6Deodorant cream7Deodorant spray5Deodorant stick7
PPDCO-22OZ-01
2.2 oz Natural PP Deodorant Container2.2 oz Natural PP Deodorant Container
case of 546
$2.22each
Specs
PPDLI2-STD-01
Natural PP Deodorant LidNatural PP Deodorant Lid
case of 1,275
$0.47each
Specs
PPDWRB-075OZ-01
0.75 oz Black PP Double Wall Round Base Jar0.75 oz Black PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
53-400 neck · case of 560
$0.29each
Specs
PPDWRB-1OZ-02
1 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar1 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
53-400 neck · case of 576
$0.56each
Specs
PPDWRB-2OZ-02
2 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar2 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
70-400 neck · case of 360
$0.78each
Specs
PPDWRB-4OZ-06
4 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar4 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
70-400 neck · case of 198
$0.88each
Specs
PPDWRB-4OZ-07
4 oz Black PP Double Wall Round Base Jar4 oz Black PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
89-400 neck · case of 192
$1.22each
Specs
PPDWRB-4OZ-08
4 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar4 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
89-400 neck · case of 192
$1.22each
Specs
PPDWRB-8OZ-03
8 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar8 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
89-400 neck · case of 144
$1.44each
Specs
PPDWRB-8OZ-05
8 oz Frosted PP Double Wall Round Base Jar8 oz Frosted PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
89-400 neck · case of 120
$1.66each
Specs
PPDWRB-8OZ-06
8 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar8 oz White PP Double Wall Round Base Jar
89-400 neck · case of 100
$1.44each
Specs
PPDWSB-1OZ-02
1 oz White PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar1 oz White PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar
53-400 neck · case of 576
$0.60each
Specs
PPDWSB-1OZ-03
1 oz Black PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar1 oz Black PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar
53-400 neck · case of 486
$0.33each
Specs
PPDWSB-1OZ-04
1 oz White PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar1 oz White PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar
53-400 neck · case of 486
$0.66each
Specs
PPDWSB-2OZ-01
2 oz Black PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar2 oz Black PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar
58-400 neck · case of 384
$0.57each
Specs
PPDWSB-2OZ-03
2 oz Black PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar2 oz Black PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar
58-400 neck · case of 660
$0.69each
Specs
PPDWSB-2OZ-04
2 oz White PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar2 oz White PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar
58-400 neck · case of 420
$0.62each
Specs
PPDWSB-8OZ-04
8 oz Natural PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar8 oz Natural PP Double Wall Straight Base Jar
89-400 neck · case of 245
$1.63each
Specs
PETFSQ-145OZ-01
14.5 oz Clear PET French Square14.5 oz Clear PET French Square
38MM neck · case of 320
$1.11each
Specs
PETFSQ-16OZ-01
16 oz Clear PET French Square16 oz Clear PET French Square
38MM neck · case of 150
$1.63each
Specs
GlassFSQ-4OZ-01
4 oz Clear Glass French Square4 oz Clear Glass French Square
33-400 neck · case of 120
$1.74each
Specs
GlassFSQ-8OZ-01
8 oz Clear Glass French Square8 oz Clear Glass French Square
43-400 neck · case of 84
$1.95each
Specs
GlassGBR-05OZ-01
0.5 oz Amber Glass Boston Round0.5 oz Amber Glass Boston Round
18-400 neck · case of 390
$0.33each
Specs
GlassGBR-05OZ-02
0.5 oz Amber Glass Boston Round0.5 oz Amber Glass Boston Round
18-400 neck · case of 540
$0.33each
Specs
Showing 24 of 633Load 24 more